Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+22.6%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
-0.7%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£266,750
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties