Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ASTROP ROAD, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 3PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£296,000
+5.0%
Sold on 20 June 2013
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,000
+58.9%
Sold on 5 August 2010
Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+78.4%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 8 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3PG
← Back to All Properties