Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, SOUTH LAWN, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5HX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+59.8%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
+14.7%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,000
+42.5%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 May 2000
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+79.9%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 30 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5HX
← Back to All Properties