Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, VICTORIA ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£615,000
+9.3%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£562,500
+87.5%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+35.7%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,000
+95.4%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
+£107,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,100
Sold on 4 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1AU
← Back to All Properties