Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NORRIS STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+8.5%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,500
-35.5%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
-£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7PY
← Back to All Properties