Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, FARNHAM CLOSE, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE3 0RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£72,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+48.7%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,950
+12.1%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+10.0%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE3 0RE
← Back to All Properties