Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, GREAT CLOSE ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1QR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+36.2%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+54.6%
Sold on 4 July 2007
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+74.7%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+32.8%
Sold on 8 June 1998
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1QR
← Back to All Properties