Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CORNWALL AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 9QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,950
Last Sold Price
17 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£26,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£164,950
+19.1%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£26,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500
+36.5%
Sold on 5 February 2014
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,500
-38.5%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Terraced
-£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+175.0%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 8 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 9QW
← Back to All Properties