Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, UPLANDS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
-3.5%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,000
+28.3%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+39.4%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£44,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,995
+98.2%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7DN
← Back to All Properties