Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CAVELL CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 2RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,999
Last Sold Price
5 January 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.7%
Price Change
-£30,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£249,999
-10.7%
Sold on 5 January 2009
Detached
-£30,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+33.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 16 April 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2RF
← Back to All Properties