Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BIRKLANDS AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£97,500
+25.0%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+105.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+15.2%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9SA
← Back to All Properties