Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54A, BRUNEL ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2RP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.6%
Price Change
-£38,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
-23.6%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,950
+10.0%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+35.7%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+70.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 2RP
← Back to All Properties