Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HINKSLEY ROAD, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+20.4%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+50.6%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+680.0%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1HH
← Back to All Properties