70, MALDON ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 1HP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+1.7%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000+115.3%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000+7.0%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000+96.9%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1