21, LONGMAN ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 2LD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£270,000+54.3%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+264.6%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+6.8%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 20 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1