Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, NUTSHALLING AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO16 8AY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+17.8%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+0.3%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+18.6%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 5 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 8AY
← Back to All Properties