Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, EVELYN PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+22.4%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+8.1%
Sold on 17 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 18 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GZ
← Back to All Properties