Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, SURREY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+21.8%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+96.6%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0EU
← Back to All Properties