Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WESTERN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+21.9%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+150.7%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3LP
← Back to All Properties