48, KIPLING CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0DU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.9%
Price Change
+£290,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£515,000+128.9%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Terraced
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+2.3%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+49.7%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Terraced
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,950+66.0%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£58,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 15 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1