Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HANBURY DRIVE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+16.5%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£322,000
+55.7%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£115,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,750
+28.4%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£45,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+36.4%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+62.8%
Sold on 16 December 1999
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 4 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7EJ
← Back to All Properties