19, GIBBON ROAD, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN9 9EW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+6.8%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,950+358.2%
Sold on 5 February 2018
Terraced
+£171,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+20.0%
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 27 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1