Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HAYWARDS ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,500
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,500
+41.8%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£353,000
+15.5%
Sold on 8 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£47,255 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,745
+75.7%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£131,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 21 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4JB
← Back to All Properties