Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
170, WATERVILLE DRIVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4TY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
+48.6%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,500
-2.8%
Sold on 6 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+35.3%
Sold on 13 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,950
+47.8%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4TY
← Back to All Properties