Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DEEPDALE ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+26.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+7.3%
Sold on 20 October 2020
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
+10.6%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+158.1%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 6 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2NT
← Back to All Properties