Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GREENLEA CLOSE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+35.1%
Sold on 3 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+83.9%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS19 7JL
← Back to All Properties