Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LYNE CLOSE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+3.2%
Sold on 12 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+100.1%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NN
← Back to All Properties