FLAT 7, HERONS REACH, PROMENADE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA5 0AD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+16.2%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+103.3%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+51.7%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1