Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE GREEN, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 9JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,347
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£76,347 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£201,347
+61.1%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,347 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+48.8%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+22.6%
Sold on 17 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 12 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 9JA
← Back to All Properties