Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, AUDLEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG30 1BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
-8.9%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+33.4%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,950
+35.5%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+23.0%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+133.5%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 1BP
← Back to All Properties