Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FEATHERBED CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+63.1%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+65.9%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8EB
← Back to All Properties