FLAT 1, 3, LORNA ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3EP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£275,000+21.1%
Sold on 6 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£227,000+27.5%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000+1.7%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+171.3%
Sold on 22 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500+34.4%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1