Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, REDWOOD GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,100
Last Sold Price
9 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£10,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£106,100
+10.5%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,100 from previous sale
Sale #6
£96,000
-4.0%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+11.7%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,500
+77.2%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+36.5%
Sold on 4 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NW
← Back to All Properties