37, DOWNS GROVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 4QL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£278,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£278,000+31.1%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000+57.0%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+40.6%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1