Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, GRANGE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.6%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+47.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+50.9%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+65.4%
Sold on 2 March 2010
Terraced
+£43,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 8 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 1NP
← Back to All Properties