Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
338A, ST JOHNS ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+47.3%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
-10.4%
Sold on 1 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,995
+83.1%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+83.5%
Sold on 11 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 24 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8DS
← Back to All Properties