55, JAY CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 6XN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£442,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£442,000+0.9%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£438,000+216.2%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
+£299,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500+7.8%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1