Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ABBEY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.8%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,500
+77.8%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+2.5%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+43.5%
Sold on 29 March 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+124.4%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 2QF
← Back to All Properties