Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ROCKFIELD AVENUE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0RG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2010
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.3%
Price Change
+£140,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+127.3%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0RG
← Back to All Properties