Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, ANSELL GRANGE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3FX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£960,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£960,000
+1.4%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£947,000
Sold on 10 March 2025
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3FX
← Back to All Properties