Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BOWLINGFIELD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 7DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£71,000
+24.6%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+39.0%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+64.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,950
Sold on 27 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 7DE
← Back to All Properties