Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BROOK STREET, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 1BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+34.4%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+34.4%
Sold on 8 January 2003
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+33.8%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+87.8%
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 3 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1BE
← Back to All Properties