53, KING EDWARD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN1 5LY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+13.7%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000+131.8%
Sold on 18 November 2024
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000-0.3%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
-£300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,300+69.7%
Sold on 8 January 2001
Terraced
+£45,305 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995+62.5%
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1