Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, QUEENSWOOD HOUSE, EASTFIELD ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
+28.4%
Sold on 2 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-13.6%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+138.1%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4HF
← Back to All Properties