Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TRESCO, 77, LYDD ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+24.5%
Sold on 25 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-20.0%
Sold on 7 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+108.4%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 13 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7RS
← Back to All Properties