Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, ADELAIDE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+6.3%
Sold on 4 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+137.6%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 2 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2HU
← Back to All Properties