Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, WHALLEY ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 0DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.2%
Price Change
-£74,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£165,000
-31.2%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Other
-£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+220.1%
Sold on 10 September 2003
Other
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+59.5%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Other
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 0DP
← Back to All Properties